Convocation Awards List

 
Academic Year/Award Richard E. Grove Award Outstanding Freshman Award Outstanding Sophomore Outstanding Junior Award Outstanding Senior Award
1987-1988 Allison Juanita Mull Seth Mingea Lowrey Yvonee Denise Couevas Michael Finn II Amy Cooper
1988-1989 Jeremy Lloyd Sauls Samudra Sengupta Mark Paterson Samuel Jeffery Sliman Richard Ellis Kennedy
1989-1990 Yvonee Denise Couevas Ann Tucker Person Samudra Sengupta Seth Mingea Lowrey Samule Jeffery Sliman
1990-1991 Kenneth Lee Ivey Jonathan Ross Adkins Anna Ruth Weldon Viren R. Shah Seth Mingea Lowrey
1991-1992 Nicholas K. Rodolfich Mark F. Guttensohn Amy Lynn Rowell Kurt E. Guttensohn Viren R. Shah
1992-1993 Harold W. Carpenter, Jr. Daniel Warren Drake Mark F. Guttensohn David Wayne Coppit Kurt E. Guttensohn
1993-1994 Katherine Ellen Vandiver Christopher L. Roberts Pramod Kumar Sah Khan Beng Ong David Wayne Coppit
1994-1995 Yi Ping Echo Choi Jeremy S. Justice Christopher Roberts   Tanvir Ahmed
1995-1996   Tammy Elizabeth Chin Brent Fox Jeremy S. Justice Chris Roberts
1996-1997 Jeffery Allen Baker Vera A. Sazonova Eon C. Reggans Tammy Elizabeth Chin Jeremy S. Justice
1997-1998 Frederick William Patton, Jr. James Edward Gullet Amanda Gail Fine Vera A. Sazonova Tammy Elizabeth Chin
1998-1999   Jacob Charles Holmes Shafiullch Al-meher James Edward Gullet Vera A. Sazonova
1999-2000 Hulen Louis Sanders, Jr.<span 'mso-spacerun:yes'> Tejuan Tyree Leland Jacob Charles Holmes Shafiullch Al-meher Hulen Louis Sanders, Jr.<span 'mso-spacerun:yes'>
2000-2001 AdamLeonard Sanders John Christian Ross Asmita Vaidya Jacob Charles Holmes Matthew Eric Stine
2001-2002 Daryl Glenn Smith Philip Lane Cancelleri John Christian Ross Chichung Hui Jacob Charles Holmes
2002-2003 Benjamin Nicholas Pharr Michael Kane Marine Roshan Shrestha John Christian Ross William Harland Anderson
2003-2004 Derek Andrew Park Shelton Paul Liddell Joshua Jon Hovey Indika Darshana Jayasinghe John Christian Ross
2004-2005 Indika Darshana Jayasinghe Brent Gregory Roth Scott Mitchell Blackburn Joshua Jon Hovey Indika Darshana Jayasinghe
2005-2006 Matthew A. Kooshad Austin Trey Harrison Brent Gregory Roth Scott Mitchell Blackburn Robert Trent Sigler
2006-2007 Brent Gregory Roth Conner Hudson Campassi WHM Achini Kumari Herath Brent Gregory Roth Scott Mitchell Blackburn
2007-2008 Brent Gregory Roth Kurt Suguru Gavin Raymond Chinenyeze Nnodim Donald Brent Sharrow Brent Gregory Roth
2008-2009 Meghan Kathleen Oswalt Rachelyn Goodwiller Farrell N/A Daniel Christian Read Donald Brent Sharrow
2009-2010 Daniel Christian Read Cornelius Hughes Michael Andrew Macias Anna Lee Whitley Chelsea Leigh Norman
2010-2011 Peter Adewunmi Salu Jillian R. Offutt Cornelius Hughes Rachelyn Goodwiller Farrell Anna Lee Whitley
2011-2012 Michael Andrew Macias David Caleb Robinson Shelby Danielle Sherman Cornelius Hughes Rachelyn Goodwiller Farrell
2012-2013 David Caleb Robinson Devin Rossetti Eli Allen Aishat Aloba Cornelius Hughes
2013-2014 Daniel James Garrett Kyle Andrew Moore Tuan Quang Ta Clinton Lee Jenkins Aishat Aloba
2014-2015 William Patrick Adamec Gabriel Stephen Canet Johnson Ian Alfred Calamari Tuan Quang Ta Aishat Oluwaseun Aloba
2015-2016 Javier Armando Suarez Rivas Madeleine Delcambre Thomas McFann Forrest Short Tuan Ta
2016-2017 Alex Gunter Jennifer Lauriello Annemarie Pruett Thomas McFann Forrest Short