Spring 2014 Computer Science Course Schedule

Spring 2014 Computer Science Course Schedule

Course ID Section Description Time Location Instructor
Csci 103 IS Sec 1 Survey of Computing ZICKOS
Csci 103 Section 1 Survey of Computing M 06:30P-09:00P Conner Room 13 (Lab) HUMPHRIES
Csci 103 Section 2 Survey of Computing T TH 09:30A-10:45A Conner Room 13 (Lab) MCNULTY
Csci 103 Section 3 Survey of Computing T TH 04:00P-05:15P Conner Room 13 (Lab) AKANDE
Csci 103 Web 1 Survey of Computing ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 1 Computer Science I M W 09:00A-09:50A Weir Room 235 ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 1 Computer Science I TH 08:00A-09:50A ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 2 Computer Science I M W 09:00A-09:50A Weir Room 235
Csci 111 Section 2 Computer Science I TH 12:00P-01:50P ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 3 Computer Science I M W 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 235
Csci 111 Section 3 Computer Science I TH 10:00A-11:50A ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 4 Computer Science I M W 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 235 ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 4 Computer Science I TH 02:00P-03:50P ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 5 Computer Science I M W 02:00P-02:50P Weir Room 235
Csci 111 Section 5 Computer Science I F 10:00A-11:50A ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 6 Computer Science I M W 02:00P-02:50P Weir Room 235 ZICKOS
Csci 111 Section 6 Computer Science I F 01:00P-02:50P ZICKOS
Csci 112 Section 1 Computer Science II T TH 11:00A-11:50A Weir Room 235 BOYD
Csci 112 Section 1 Computer Science II F 08:00A-09:50A BOYD
Csci 112 Section 2 Computer Science II T TH 11:00A-11:50A Weir Room 235 BOYD
Csci 112 Section 2 Computer Science II F 02:00P-03:50P BOYD
Csci 112 Section 3 Computer Science II T TH 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 235 CARLISLE
Csci 112 Section 3 Computer Science II F 12:00P-01:50P CARLISLE
Csci 112 Section 4 Computer Science II T TH 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 235 CARLISLE
Csci 112 Section 4 Computer Science II TH 04:00P-05:50P CARLISLE
Csci 112 Section 5 Computer Science II M W 09:00A-09:50A Weir Room 106 CARLISLE
Csci 112 Section 5 Computer Science II TH 09:00A-10:50A CARLISLE
Csci 191 IS Sec 1 Office Applications XIONG
Csci 191 IS Sec 3 Office Applications XIONG
Csci 191 IS Sec 3 Office Applications XIONG
Csci 191 Section 1 Office Applications M W F 12:00P-12:50P Conner Room 13 (Lab) HERATH
Csci 191 Section 2 Office Applications M W F 02:00P-02:50P Conner Room 13 (Lab) HERATH
Csci 191 Section 3 Office Applications T TH 11:00A-12:15P Conner Room 13 (Lab) SHATNAWI
Csci 191 Section 4 Office Applications T TH 02:30P-03:45P Conner Room 13 (Lab) MCCARVER
Csci 191 Section 5 Office Applications T 06:30P-09:00P Conner Room 13 (Lab) SHATNAWI
Csci 191 Web 1 Office Applications MCCARVER
Csci 191 Web 2 Office Applications XIONG
Csci 203 Section 1 Computer and Information Processing M W F 08:00A-08:50A Weir Room 235
Csci 211 Section 1 Computer Science III M W 11:00A-11:50A Weir Room 235 ZICKOS
Csci 211 Section 1 Computer Science III F 11:00A-12:50P
Csci 223 Section 1 Computer Org. & Assembly Language T TH 09:30A-10:45A Weir Room 235 JANG
Csci 251 Section 1 Programming for Engineering and Sciences M W F 08:00A-08:50A Conner Room 13 (Lab) DAVIDSON
Csci 251 Section 2 Programming for Engineering and Sciences M W F 09:00A-09:50A Conner Room 13 (Lab) DAVIDSON
Csci 251 Section 3 Programming for Engineering and Sciences M W F 10:00A-10:50A Conner Room 13 (Lab) XIONG
Csci 251 Section 4 Programming for Engineering and Sciences M W F 11:00A-11:50A Conner Room 13 (Lab) XIONG
Csci 251 Section 5 Programming for Engineering and Sciences M W F 01:00P-01:50P Conner Room 13 (Lab) XIONG
Csci 259 Section 1 Programming in C++ T TH 04:00P-05:15P Weir Room 235 MAGINNIS
Csci 345 Section 1 Information Storage and Retrieval M W F 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 106 CHEN
Csci 361 Section 1 Introduction to Computer Networks T TH 02:30P-03:45P Weir Room 235 WANG
Csci 387 Section 1 Software Design and Development M W F 02:00P-02:50P Weir Room 106 RHODES
Csci 433 Section 1 Algorithm and Data Structure Analysis M W F 10:00A-10:50A Weir Room 235 WILKINS
Csci 433 Section 2 Algorithm and Data Structure Analysis M W F 10:00A-10:50A Weir Room 235 WILKINS
Csci 444 Section 1 Multimedia Design and Development T TH 11:00A-12:15P Weir Room 106 MAGINNIS
Csci 475 Section 1 Introduction to Database Systems M W F 11:00A-11:50A Weir Room 106 DAVIDSON
Csci 487 Section 1 Senior Project M W 04:00P-05:15P Weir Room 235 MAGINNIS
Csci 490 Section 1 Special Topics MAGINNIS
Csci 495 Section 1 Undergrad Computer Science Internship ZICKOS
Csci 502 Section 1 Fundamental Concepts in Algorithms M W F 10:00A-10:50A Weir Room 235 WILKINS
Csci 517 Section 1 Natural Language Processing T TH 08:00A-09:15A Weir Room 235 WILKINS
Csci 547 Section 1 Digital Image Processing T TH 01:00P-02:15P Weir Room 225 XUE
Csci 581 Section 1 Special Topics in Computer Science I M W F 12:00P-12:50P Weir Room 235 RHODES
Csci 582 Section 1 Special Topics in Computer Science II T TH 11:00A-12:15P Weir Room 106 MAGINNIS
Csci 595 Section 1 Graduate Computer Science Internship MAGINNIS
Engr 661 Section 1 Computer Networks II T TH 09:30A-10:45A Weir Room 106 WANG
Engr 691 Section 66 Special Topics in Engineering Science I M W 04:00P-05:15P Weir Room 106 CHEN
Engr 691 Section 67 Special Topics in Engineering Science I T TH 11:00A-12:15P XUE
Engr 694 Section 6 Research Topics in Eng. Science II T TH 02:30P-03:45P Weir Room 106 CUNNINGHAM
Engr 694 Section 60 Research Topics in Eng. Science II T TH 04:00P-05:15P Weir Room 106 CUNNINGHAM
Engr 695 Section 6 Seminar M 03:00P-03:50P Weir Room 235 CUNNINGHAM
Engr 695 Section 61 Seminar F 03:00P-04:00P Weir Room 235 MAGINNIS
Engr 695 Section 62 Seminar F 11:00A-11:50A Weir Room 235 RHODES
Engr 695 Section 63 Seminar TH 05:30P-08:00P Weir Room 235 JANG
Engr 695 Section 65 Seminar F 01:00P-01:50P Weir Room 235 WILKINS
Engr 695 Section 66 Seminar F 02:00P-02:50P Weir Room 235 CHEN
Engr 695 Section 67 Seminar W 03:00P-03:50P Weir Room 235 XUE